Admission of applicants from Osh Technological University

  • ENTRY TO UNIVERSITY

    Admission to the university is carried out in accordance with the rules for admission to the program of higher professional education in Osh Technological University. M.M. Adysheva. These Rules have been developed in accordance with Article 40 of the Law of the Kyrgyz Republic “On Education”, the Procedure for Admission to Higher Educational Institutions of the Kyrgyz Republic with a view to implementing the Resolution of the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic (No. 256 dated May 28, 2011), as well as other normative acts of the Kyrgyz Republic in the field Education, the Charter of the OshTU, regulating the admission to the Osh Technological University named after M.Adyshev.

    Persons who have secondary general and secondary vocational education are admitted to Osh Technological University named after M.Adyshev (hereinafter OshTU).

    For the Master’s degree program, persons who have a state-recognized diploma of higher professional education with an academic degree of “bachelor” in the relevant field or a higher professional education are acknowledged by assigning a qualification “specialist” in the related specialty to a person.

    Citizens of the Kyrgyz Republic and persons of Kyrgyz nationality who are citizens of other countries, as well as citizens of the Kyrgyz Republic, have the right to receive free and paid higher education on a competitive basis within the state educational standards if they receive education of this level for the first time.

    Training of citizens of other states in OshTU is carried out by an interstate agreement concluded by the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic, as well as by agreements between educational organizations and individual citizens.

    The following courses are accepted for persons who have an academic certificate of an established standard on incomplete higher professional education or a diploma of the state standard on higher professional education at various levels. The following courses of relevant specialties are accepted by persons who hold a state-recognized diploma of secondary professional education of the appropriate profile. The list of specialties of secondary vocational education and corresponding to them in the field of directions and specialties of higher professional education is approved by the MES of the KR.

    The main criteria for admission to OshTU for full-time and correspondence forms of education, including with the use of distance educational technologies, are the level of knowledge and abilities of the applicant.

    The work plan of the admission committee for 2020-21 academic year.

    Responsible secretary of the Admission Committee of OshTU

    Turduev Ilyaz Ermekovich Candidate of technical sciences, docent

    Contact details: Work phone: (03222) 4 36 12

    Mobile: 0555 989 386
    E-mail.: ilyaz_turduev@mail.ru

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Responsible secretary’s Assistant of the Admission Committee of OshTU

    Raiymkulov Ariet Aitbaevich
    Mobile: 0771 873 434
    E-mail: Ariet86@mail.ru

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Responsible secretary’s Assistant of the Admission Committee of OshTU

    Turabyev Chyngyz Kubatovich

    Contact details: work phone: (3222) 4-35-59

    Mobile: 0557475037, 0777475037.

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Responsible secretary’s Assistant of the Admission Committee for Osh Humanitarian-

    Technological Collages

    Artykov Zairbek

    Contact details: mobile: 0778 749 590

    E-mail: zjartykov@mail.ru

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • OSH TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY FOR  2021-2022-ACADEMIC YEAR ANNOUNCES THE RECRUITMENT OF STUDENTS IN THE FOLLOWING AREAS

    FACULTY OF ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT

    • 580600 logistics (Main test, maths)
      Profile:
      -Business logistics
      – Logistics financial and banking activities
      International logistics
      Food logistics
    • 710300 Applied informatics (Main test, physics or maths)
      Profile:
      -Applied Informatics in Economics
      540200 Social work (Core test)
      Profile:
      Social work
    • 531500 Regional Studies (Basic test, history or English)
      Profile:
      -East Asia
    • 580500 Business Informatics (Main test, maths)
      Profile:
      -E-business
      -Information security in the financial-banking sector
      -E-governance in the economy
    • 580700 Business administration (Main test, maths)
      Profile:
      -international business
      -project Management
    • 710500 Internet technology and management(Main test, physics or maths)
      Profile:
      -Accounting, analysis and audit
    • 580100 Economy (Main test, maths)
      Profile:
      -Accounting, analysis and audit
      -Finance and credit
      -the State financial control
      -Statistics

    NATURAL-TECHNICAL FACULTY

    • 510200 Applied mathematics and informatics (Main test, mathematics or physics)
    • 710300 Applied informatics (Main test, physics or mathematics)
    • 550800 Professional training (Basic test)
    • 570021 Interiors and equipment (Without ORT)
    • 650300 Engineering (Main test, physics or mathematics)
    • Energy engineering (Main test, physics or mathematics)

    FACULTY OF ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION

    • 750200 Design of architectural environment (the Main test, creative test)
    • 750100 Architecture (Main test, creative test)
    • 750500 Construction (Main test, creative test)
      Profile:
      -Industrial and civil construction
      -Automobile roads and airfields
      -Design of buildings
    • 620101 Applied geodesy(Main test)
    • 750002 Construction of railways, bridges and transport tunnels. (Main test, physics or mathematics)

    THE FACULTY OF ENERGY ENGINEERING

    • 640200 Power and electrical engineering (Main test, physics or maths)
      Profile:
      -power supply;
      -Electric networks and systems;
      -Electric stations;
      -relay protection and automation of electric power systems;
      -energy saving in power industry
      -Alternative energy sources;
      -Management EE
    • 610300 Agricultural engineering (Main test)
      Profile:
      -Electrical equipment and electrotechnology’s;
    • 640100 Thermal Engineering(Main test, physics or maths)
      Profile:
      -Thermal power station.
    • 700600 Standardization, certification and Metrology (Basic test, physics or maths)
      Profile:
      -Standardization and certification of products and productions.
    • 750500 Construction (Main test, physics or mathematics)
      -heat and ventilation.

    THE FACULTY OF TECHNOLOGY AND NATURAL RESOURCES

    • Production technology and processing of agricultural products.(Main test)
      Profile:
      -Technology of processing crop products
    • 740100 Technology and production of food products from vegetable raw materials.(Main test, biology or chemistry)
      Profile:
      -Technology of bread, confectionery and pasta
      -Technology of canned food and food concentrates
    • 720100 Chemical technology (Main test, biology or chemistry)
      Profile:
      -Chemical technology of inorganic substances
      -Chemical technology of natural energy carriers (oil and gas) and carbon materials
    • 740700 Technology and designing of light industry products (Primary test, physics or chemistry)
      Profile:
      -Technology of garments
      -Designing garments
    • 570020 Design (Without ORT)
      Profile:
      -fashion Design
    • 570700 the Art of costume and textiles (Basic test, creative test)
      Profile:
      -Artistic designing of costume
    • 730100  Forest engineering and landscape construction (Main test)
    • 520800 “Ecology and nature management”(Substantive test)
    • 760300 Technosphere safety (Basic test, physics or maths)
      Profile:
      -Protection in emergency situations
    • 630001 Applied Geology(Main test)
      Profile:
      -Geological shooting, searches and investigation of mineral deposits (GSPM)
      -Geology of oil and gas (Gnig)

    FACULTY OF AUTOMOBILE TRANSPORT AND TECHNOLOGY SERVICE

    • 670300 Technology of transport processes (Main test, physics or maths)
      Profile:
      -Organization and traffic safety
      -Organization of transportation and controle – transport
      -customs- business.
    • 670200 Operation of transport and technological machines and complexes (the Main test, physics or maths)
      Profile:
      -Car and fleet
      -car Service
    • 650100 Materials science and technology materials.(Main test, physics or mathematics)
    • 570400 Design.(Without ORT)
      Profile:
      -Graphic design
    • 610300 Agro engineering. (Main test, physics or maths)
      Profile:
      -Mechanization of agriculture

    THE FACULTY OF CYBERNETICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES

    • 690300 Infocommunication technologies and communication systems
    • (Main test, physics or maths)
      Profile:
      -communication network and switching system
    • 700200 Control in technical systems. (Main test, physics or maths)
      Profile:
      -Management in technical systems.
    • 710100 Computer science and engineering. (Main test, physics or maths)
      Profile:
      -Software computer technology and automated systems.
    • 590100 Information security. (Main test, mathematics or physics)
      Profile:
      -Security of information technologies in law enforcement.
      -Information security financial and economic structures
    • 710200 Information systems and technology (Main test, physics or maths)
      Profile:
      -Economics /industries/.
    • 531200 Computational linguistics (Basic English language placement test)
      Profile:
      -international communication and automated translation systems.
    • 531100 Linguistics (Basic English language placement test)
      Profile:
      -Translation and translation studies

    THE INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED TRAINING AND RETRAINING

    • 690300 Infocommunication technologies and communication systems
      Profile:
      -communication networks and communication systems
    • 580100 Economy
      Profile:
      -Accounting and audit
      -Finance and credit
    • 740700 Technology and designing of light industry products
    • Profile:
      -Technology of garments
    • 640200 Power and electrical engineering
      Profile:
      -Electricity
      -Power network and system
      -Alternative energy sources
      -Production management (management of EE).
    • 670300 Technology of transport processes
      Profile:
      -Organization of traffic safety
    • 750500 Construction
      Profile:
      -Industrial and civil construction
      Expertise and real estate management

    MASTERS

    • 690300 Infocommunication technologies and communication systems
    • 520500 Cartography and Geoinformatics
    • 510200 Applied mathematics and informatics
    • 640200 Power and electrical engineering
      Profile:
      -Electricity
      -Power network and system
      -Production management (management of EE).
    • 670300 Technology of transport processes
    • 710200 Information systems and technologies
      Profile:
      -Information systems and technologies in Economics
    • 544319 Informatics and technology of programming
    • 610300 Agro engineering
    • 750500 Construction
    • 710300 Applied Informatics
    • 520800 Ecology and natural resource management
    • 610600 Production Technology and processing of agricultural products
    • 550800 Professional training

    HUMANITARO-COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

    Osh Technological University

    named after academician M. M. Adyshev
    admission to 2020-2021-academic year in the following specialties:

    • Social work165(qualified social worker);
    • Law and social security165(qualification – lawyer);
    • Economics and accounting(by industry)135(qualification – accountant);
    • Finance135(by industry)(qualification – finandnsist);
    • Management135(by industry) (qualification — the Manager);
    • Statistics135(qualification — economist);
    • Communication networks and switching systems125(qualification — technician);
    • Software of computers and automated systems135(qualification – engineer);
    • Applied computer science135(by industry) (qualification – engineer);
    • Automated systems of information processing and management135(by industry) (qualification – technician);
    • Computer and systems135(qualification – technician in computer systems);
    • Designing , modelling and technology of garments145(qualification –fashion designer);
    • Design145(by industry) (qualification designer);
    • Open pit mining145(qualification – mining technician-technologist);
    • Protection in emergencies125(qualification – technician);
    • The power supply125(by industry) (qualification – technician-electrician);
    • Electric stations, networks and systems125(qualification – technician-electrician);
    • Electrification and automation of the rural economy125(qualification — technician);
    • Installation and operation of transmission lines125(qualification – technician-electrician);
    • The construction and operation of engineering structures125(qualification – technician);
    • The construction and operation of buildings and structures125(qualification – technician);
    • The construction and operation of roads and airfields125(qualification – technician);
    • Architecture125(qualification — technician);
    • Maintenance and repair of automobile transport125(qualification — technician);
    • Organization of transportation and management on transport125(qualification — technician);
    • The maintenance of transport electric equipment and automatics125(qualification – technician-electrician);
    • Processing of oil and gas145(qualification – technician-technologist);
    • Production technology and processing of agricultural products145(qualification — engineer);

    Note:
     The admission is based on all specialties on the basis of 9 grade in the subjects: mathematics, Kyrgyz or Russian language; on the basis of 11grades: abbreviations of test items (indicated in the upper index):
    1 mathematics; 2 physics; 3 computer science; 4 chemistry; 5 – Kyrgyz (Russian) language; 6-story.
     The first exam is indicated in the upper index, is considered a major exam.

    UZGEN COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY AND EDUCATION named after ACADEMICIAN B. MURZUBRAIMOV OSH TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY ANNOUNCES ADMISSION FOR 2021-2022 ACADEMIC YEAR

    For the new academic year set to be produced in the following specialties on the basis of the following licenses: 160000219 LC, LC 170000396, LC 170000974. C 2019-0001
     (based on grades 9-11)

    230109 Software of computers and automated systems (for graduates of 9-11 CL.). Examinations: mathematics, Kyrgyz (Russian) language. (informatics for 11kl.). Full-time office;

    140212 Power Supply (on branches) (for graduates of 9-11 CL.).
    Exams: physics, Kyrgyz (Russian) language. (mathematic for 11kl.). Full-time and correspondence Department;

    230701 Applied Informatics (on branches) (for graduates of 9-11 CL.).
    Examinations: mathematics, Kyrgyz (Russian) language. (informatics for 11kl.). Full-time and correspondence Department;

    130403 Open pit mining (for graduates of 9-11 kl).
    Examinations: mathematics, Kyrgyz (Russian) language. (physics for 11kl.). Full-time office;

    110201 Agronomy(for 9th-11kl).
    Examinations: mathematics, Kyrgyz (Russian) language. (biology for the 11kl). Full-time office;

    050704 Preschool education (for graduates of 9-11 kl.).
    Exams: Kyrgyz (Russian) language, mathematics (Kyrgyz literature for 11kl.). Full-time and correspondence Department;

    050709 Teaching in primary school (for graduates of 9-11 kl.).
    Exams: Kyrgyz (Russian) language, mathematics (Kyrgyz literature for 11kl.). Full-time and correspondence department;

    080106 Finance (for graduates of the 9-11kl).
    Examinations: mathematics, Kyrgyz (Russian) language. (andnformatica for 11kl.). Full-time and correspondence Department;

    080110 Economics and accounting (for graduates of 9-11 kl).
    Examinations: mathematics, Kyrgyz (Russian) language, (science for 11kl.). Full-time and correspondence department;

    030505 Law (for graduates of 9-11 CL.).
    Exams: history of the KR, Kyrgyz (Russian) language. (General history for 11kl.). Full-time and correspondence departments.

    Short courses

    Incoming students regardless of the specialty can be taught on short courses and to obtain certificates or diplomas of non-state sample (50000774 license LE, LE 16000491, LE 180001173.):

    • computer literacy (2 months);
    • English language (up to 1 year);
    • Barber (2 months);
    • Russian language (1 year);
    • veterinary nurse (3 month);
    • Stoker (2 months);
    • cooking (2 months)

    Students will spend money for training at 50-80% less than those students who study in the universities of Osh, Bishkek and Tashkent. The college has a hostel for students.

    Benefits:

    1. Payment can be made by parts 1 or 2 times a year.
    2. From the entrance examination are exempted or have benefits:
    • the participants in the Republican Olympiads, who took 1,2,3 places in major subjects;
    • full orphans neostigmine 18 years of age;
    • invalids of group 1 or 2.
    1. For a group testing.
    2. Students studying on a budgetary basis, successful and actively involved in the social life of the College, receive a scholarship in the amount of 720 kgs. In addition, perfectly uspevayaI students receive a scholarship named after academician B. Murzubraimov (3000 kgs).

    Terms of education: For secondary vocational education in the inpatient unit the graduates of the 9th classes study-2 years and 10 months, the graduates of 11 classes — 1 year 10 months, by correspondence – 2 years 6 months

    Reception of documents:
    on I stream from 20 June to 1 August.
    and II the flow from 3 August to 28 August.

    Required documents:

    1. A certificate or diploma (original);
    2. Copy of passport or birth certificate;
    3. Photo 3×4, 8 pieces;
    4. A copy of the OMS (not having a passport);
    5. Military ID or certificate of the recruit (for boys)

    Our address:G. 715520 Uzgen, street of Manas 186, Uzgen College of technology and education named after academician B. Murzubraimov.

    Executive Secretary Admission Committee  of OshTU:                                      Turduev I.E.

  •  

  • Admission plan OshTU to the first year of contract office 2021-2022 training year

    No.

    p / p

    Specialty code

    directions

    Name of direction / specialty License No. License validity period Ultimate

    contingent

    In fact.

    learns

    Reception plan
    full-time correspondence full-time correspondence full-time correspondence
    Faculty of Road Transport and Service Technology
    one 670300 Transport process technology

    (Organization of traffic safety)

    (Organization of transportation and management of transport), (Customs in road transport)

    to the license

    No. LS190001456

    indefinite 400 400 60 186 100 80
    2 670200 Operation of transport and technological machines and complexes

    (Automobiles and automobile farms), (Car service),

    (Electrical equipment in transport)

    to the license

    No. LS190001456

    No. LD170000223

    indefinite 200 200 42 65 fifty fifty
    3 570400 Design

    (Graphic design),

    (Interior design)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 100 twenty nineteen 25 25
    four 650100 Materials science and technology of materials

    (Materials Science and Technology of Materials)

    to the license

    No. LS190001456

    indefinite 100 25
    800 700 122 270 200 155
    Faculty of Architecture and Construction
    five 750500 Building

     (Industrial and civil construction), (Highways and airfields), (Building design), (Expertise and property management)

    to the license

    No. LS190001456

    indefinite 600 600 212 250 125 120
    6 750200 Design of Architectural Environment

    (Design of Architectural Environment)

    to the license

    No. LS190001456

    indefinite 200 65 fifty
    7 750100 Architecture

    (Architecture)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 250 76 65
    1050 600 353 250 240 120
    Faculty of Energy
    eight 640200 Electricity and electrical engineering

    (Power supply),

    (Electric power networks and systems), (Alternative energy sources),

    (Management in the electric power industry)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 400 400 118 127 100 100
    nine 640100 Heat power engineering and heat engineering

    (Thermal power plants)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 eighteen 25
    10 610300 Agroengineering

    (Electrical equipment and electrotechnology)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 100 26 36 25 25
    eleven 700600 Standardization, certification and metrology

    (Standardization and certification of products and manufactures)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 25
    12 750500 Building

    (Heat and ventilation)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 600 25
      1300 500 162 163 200 125
    Faculty of Technology and Environmental Management
    13 760300 Technosphere safety

    (Emergency protection)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 100 32 40 25 25
    fourteen 740700 Technology and design of light industry products

    (Technology of garments),

    (Designing garments)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 100 33 22 25 25
    fifteen 610600 Technology of production and processing of agricultural products

    (Technology of product processing and crop production)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 35 25
    sixteen 570020 Design (Clothing design) to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 125 44 25
    17 570700 The art of costume and textile

    (Art of costume and textile)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 36 25
    eighteen 730100 Forestry and landscape construction

    (Forestry and landscape construction)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 100 fifteen 25 25
    nineteen 520800 Ecology and nature management

    (Ecology and nature management)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 100 25 thirty 25 25
    twenty 720100 Chemical Technology

    (Chemical technology of inorganic substances), (Chemical technology of natural energy carriers (oil and gas) and carbon materials)

    to license No. LS190001456

    No. LD170000223

    indefinite 200 200 47 51 fifty fifty
    21 630001 Applied Geology

    (Geological survey, prospecting and exploration of mineral deposits), (Geology of oil and gas)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 125 125 28 35 25 25
    22 740100 Technology and production of food products from vegetable raw materials

    (Technology of bread, confectionery pasta), (Technology of canned food and food concentrates)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 25
    11150 725 295 178 475 275
    Faculty of Cybernetics and Information Technology
    23 710100 Informatics and computer engineering

    (Software for computing and automated systems)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 75 eleven

     

    24 531100 Linguistics

    (Translation and translation studies)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 200 100 fifty
    25 710200 Information systems and technologies

    (Economy by industry)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 100 28 36 25 25
    26 690300 Infocommunication technologies and communication systems

    (Communication networks and switching systems)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 100 23 27 25 25
    27 700500 Mechatronics and Robotics

    (Mechatronics and Robotics)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 25
    28 531200 Computational linguistics

    (International communication and automated translation systems)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 300 87 75
    29 590100 Information security

    (Information technology security in law enforcement)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 22 25
    1000 200 335 63 236 fifty
    Faculty of Economics and Management
    thirty 540200 Social work

    (Social work)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 200 200 28 25 fifty fifty
    31 580100 Economy

    (Finance and Credit), (Accounting and Auditing), (Economics and Enterprise Management)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 400 400 127 136 100 100
    32 580600 Logistics

    (Entrepreneurial logistics), (Financial and banking logistics), (International logistics),

    (Food logistics)

    to license No. LS190001456  

    indefinite

    100 100 25 25 25 25
    33 531500 Regional studies

    (East Asia)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 twenty 25
    34 710300 Applied Informatics

    (Applied Informatics in Economics)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 400 400 fifty fifty 25 twenty
    35 580500 Business Informatics

    (Electronic business), (Information security in the financial and banking environment), (Electronic government in the economy)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 300 300 67 87 75 75
    36 580700 Business management

    (International Business),

    (Business management)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 300 300 54 65 75 75
    37 710500 Internet technologies and management

    (Information management in accounting, analysis and audit)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 21 25
    1900 1700 392 388 400 345
    Natural-technical faculty
    38 510200 Applied Mathematics and Computer Science

    (Applied Mathematics and Computer Science)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 200 200 58 69 fifty fifty
    39 710300 Applied Informatics

    (Applied Informatics)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 400 400 47 59 75 60
    40 550800 Professional education

    (Professional education)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 100 35 28 25 25
    41 570021 Interior and equipment

    (Interior and equipment)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 125 23 25
    42 650300 Mechanical engineering

    (Industrial Engineering), (Technology and Management in Mechanical Engineering)

     

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 100 25 25
    43 Let’s experiment. syllabus Power engineering

    (Production of power equipment), (Gas turbine,

    steam turbines and engines)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 200 twenty fifty
      1125 700 208 156 250 135
    Total by faculty: 8325 5125 1867 1468 2001  

    1205

     

    Institute for Retraining and Retraining of Personnel
    44 640200 Electricity and electrical engineering

    (Power supply),

    (Electric power networks and systems), (Alternative energy sources),

    (Management in the electric power industry)

    to license No. LS190001456  

    indefinite

     

     

     

    200

     

    fifty

     

    twenty

    45 670300 Transport process technology

    (Organization of traffic safety)

    to license No. LS190001456  

    indefinite

     

    200

     

    10

     

    fifteen

    46

    690300

    Infocommunication technologies and communication systems

    (Communication networks and switching systems)

    to license No. LS190001456  

    indefinite

     

    200

     

    eight

     

    fifteen

    47 580100 Economy

    (Accounting and audit)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite  

    100

     

    38

     

    twenty

    48 580100 Economy

    (Finance and credit)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite  

    100

     

    eighteen

     

    twenty

    49 740700 Technology and design of light industry products

    (Technology of garments)

    to license No. LS190001456  

    indefinite

     

    200

     

     

     

    fifteen

    1000 124   105
    Master’s degree
    fifty 510200 Applied Mathematics and Computer Science

    (Applied Mathematics and Computer Science)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite fifteen nine 6
    51 640200 Electricity and electrical engineering

    (Power supply),

    (Electricity networks and systems)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite fifty 28 twenty
    52 670300 Transport process technology

    (Organization of traffic safety)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite fifteen 12 3
    53 710200 Information systems and technologies

    (Economy by industry)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite fifteen 13 2
    54 520500 Cartography and Geoinformatics

    (Geoinformatics), (Geodesy), (Land Registry), (Geography), (Geology), (Land Sciences), (Transport), (Ecology, Environment), (Spatial Planning), (Water Resources Management), (Regional economics), (Agricultural sciences), (Architecture, urban planning and regional management), Business and management “Spatial”, Engineering, technology “Spatial”)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite fifty 17 thirty
    55 750500 Building

    (Industrial and Civil Engineering), (Building Design)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite fifty 25 twenty
    56 544319 Computer science and programming technology

    (Computer science and programming technology)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite fifty 12
    57 610300 Agroengineering

    (Electrical equipment and electrotechnology)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 12 6
    58 710300 Applied Informatics

    (Applied Informatics)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite 12 eight five
    59 550800 Professional education

    (Professional education)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite fifty four twenty
    60 610600 Technology of production and processing of agricultural products

    (Technology of product processing and crop production)

    to license No. LS190001456 indefinite thirty four fifteen
    61 520800 Ecology and nature management

    (Ecology and nature management)

    to license No. LS190001456

    No. LD170000223

    indefinite fifty 10 fourteen twenty
    62 690300 Infocommunication technologies and communication systems

    (Communication networks and switching systems)

    to license No. LS190001456

    No. LD170000223

    indefinite fifty 10 four twenty
    Total for the master’s degree: 449 twenty 138   179  
    Total for the university: 8774 6145 2005 1592 2180 1310

     

    Executive Secretary of the RC OshTU:                                                Turduev I. E.

    ADMISSION PLAN
    students specializing in contract office for Humanitarian technological College
    Osh technological University on the 2020-2021 academic year

    No. Name
    specialty
    Code
    specialty
    No. license and
    the validity
    Limit the number of students
    licensed (full-time/part-time)
    The number of students excluding graduate students Admission plan on learning General training area
    full-time part-time budget contract part-time evening total
    9 class 11 class 9 class 11 class
    1 Designing, modelling and technology of garments 260903  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 125/125 74 25 25 25 75
    2 Design (for otrasljam) 070602  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 125 47 50 25 75
    3 Applied Informatics (on branches) 230701  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250/100 43 49 25 25 25 75
    4 Automated systems of information processing and management (by industry) 220206  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 100/50 40 69 25 25 25 75
    5 Software of computers and automated systems 230109  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250 114 50 25 75
    6 Communication network and switching system 210406  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250/100 55 12 25 25 25 75 29205 m
    7 The power supply (by industry) 140212  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250/100 72 69 25 25 25 75
    8 Electrification and automation of agriculture 110302  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250/100 47 61 25 25 25 75
    9 Maintenance and repair of motor transport 190604 LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250/100 114 64 50 25 25 100
    10 Organization of transportation and management on transport (on types of transport except air transport) 190701  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250/100 59 71 25 25 25 75
    11 The maintenance of transport electric equipment and automatics (on types of transport except water) 190503  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 175 93 50 25 75
    12 Management (according to branches) 080501  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250/100 41 14 25 25 25 75
    13 Open pit mining 130403 LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 75/100 44 28 25 25 25 75
    14 Social work 040101  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250/100 72 62 25 25 25 75
    15 Law and social security 030504 LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 125 52 50 25 75
    16 The construction and operation of engineering structures 270208 LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250 13 25 25 50
    17 Processing of oil and gas 240404  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 150/150 14 22 25 25 25 75
    18 The construction and operation of roads and airfields 270206 LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 100/100 25 32 25 25 25 75
    19 Electric station
    network and system
    140206  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250/100 65 65 25 25 25 75
    20 The construction and operation of buildings and structures 270103  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250/100 60 72 25 25 25 75
    21 Economy and accounting (on branches) 080110  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 150/100 65 74 50 25 25 100
    22 Computer systems and complexes (in industries) 230108 LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250 15 25 25 50
    23 Protection emergency 280105  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250/100 59 41 25 25 25 75
    24 Installation and operation of transmission lines 140208  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 125/125 19 25 25 25 75
    25 Statistics 080601  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250/100 36 34 25 25 25 75
    26 Production technology and processing of agricultural products 110305  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 125 18 25 25 50
    27 Finance (by industry) 080106  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250/100 68 74 25 25 25 75
    28 Architecture 270301  LS190001465, 25.03.2019, perpetual 250 96 50 25 75
    Total: 1520 913 875 700 500 2075

    Executive Secretary of the RC OshTU                                                                       c. t. s., docent Turduev I. E.

    Plan of admission of Institute of retraining of personnel Plas on the first kurs contract office for 2020-2021 training year

    No. code

    specialty/

    direction

    Name

    of Direction/

    speciality

    license no Term

    of license validity

    Limit

    contingent

    Actually enrolled Plan of receiving
    full-time distance leraning full-time distance leraning full-time distance leraning
    1. 640200

    power and electrical engineering

    Profiles:

    1.    Electricity,

    2.    “Electricity networks and systems”,

    3.    “Alternative energy sources”,

    4.    “Management in the electric power industry.

    nLS 190001456 indefinite  

     

    200

     

     

    62

     

     

    15

    2. 670300

    Technology of transport processes

    Profile:

    Organization of traffic safety

    , No.LS 190001456 indefinite  

     

    200

     

     

    19

     

    15

    3. 690300 “Info communication technologies and communication systems” Profile“

    communication Networks and systems commuTAtion of”

     

    nLS 190001456 indefinite  

     

    200

     

    21

     

     

     

    15

    4. 580100

    Economy

    Profile:

    “Accounting and audit”,

    No.LS 190001456 perpetual  

     

    100

     

     

    28

     

     

    15

    5. 580100

    Economy

    Profile:

    “Finance and credit”

     

    №LS 190001456 perpetual  

     

    100

     

     

    20

     

     

    15

    6. 750500

    “Construction”

     

    Profileand:

    1.  Industrial and civil construction.

    2.  Examination and management of real estate.

    No. LS

    190001456

    perpetual  

     

    400

     

     

     

     

    17

    7. 740700 “Technology and designing of products of light industry”

     

    Profile:

    “Technology of sewing

    goods”

     

    No. LS

    190001456

    indefinite  

     

    200

     

     

     

     

    15

    total: 1400 150 107

    Executive Secretary of the RC OshTU:                                                                                                     Turduev I.E.

     














  • Order of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Kyrgyz Republic from April 18, 2020 No. 460/1 “On threshold points”

    In accordance with paragraph 13 of the Regulations on the Republican testing of enrollees applying for state educational grants, approved by the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic on June 2, 2006, No. 404, and clause 2.1. Regulations on the selection and enrollment of applicants to higher educational institutions of the Kyrgyz Republic based on the results of the republican  testing approved by the Decree of the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic of May 27, 2011 No. 256,

    I order:

    1. Establish the following threshold points for admission of applicants to higher educational institutions for the 2020-2021 academic year for grant sites and for all forms of training under a contract with payment of tuition fees:
    • for the main test – 110 points;
    • in English – 60 points;
    • in chemistry – 60 points;
    • on biology – 60 points;
    • in physics – 60 points;
    • on history – 60 points;
    • in mathematics – 60 points.
    1. Grant and admission commissions of higher educational establishments must be allowed to enter the state educational grant competition, and also to the competition for all forms of training under a contract with payment of tuition fees, only entrants who score points equal to or above the threshold.

    Order of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Kyrgyz Republic of April 18, 2020 № 461/1 “On approval of the schedule for the selection and enrollment of applicants for the 2020-2021 academic year”

    In accordance with Clause 17 of the Regulation on State Educational Grants for Studying Students in State Higher Educational Establishments of the Kyrgyz Republic, approved by Resolution No. 404 of the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic of June 2, 2006, and Clause 5.2. The order of admission to higher educational institutions of the Kyrgyz Republic, approved by the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic on May 27, 2011 №256,

    I order:

    1. To approve the attached schedule of conducting rounds of selection and enrollment of entrants to higher educational institutions of the Kyrgyz Republic following the results of the nationwide testing for 2020-2021 academic year.
    2. The rectors of universities should ensure the observance of the established terms for conducting the selection and enrollment courses.

    Approved by order
    Ministry of Education and Science
    Of the Kyrgyz Republic
    of 18 April 2020
    No. 461/1
    Schedule of selection and enrollment tours applicants to higher educational institutions of the Kyrgyz Republic following the results of the nationwide testing for 2020-2021 academic year.

    July 10-15                  First round

    July 10-12                  Collection of vouchers

    July 12 at 14.00        The collection of vouchers comes to an end

    July 13 to 10.00       The lists of applicants recommended for admission are posted

    July 13-15                Confirmation by applicants of the desire to be enrolled in a university

    July 17 – 22             The second round

    July 17-19              Collection of vouchers

    July 19 at 14.00      The collection of vouchers is coming to an end

    July 20 to 10.00      The lists of applicants recommended for admission are posted

    July, 20-22             Confirmation by entrants of desire to be enrolled in high school

    July 24-29    The third round (conducted with the permission of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Kyrgyz Republic)

    July 24-26              Collection of vouchers

    July 26 at 14.00     The collection of vouchers comes to an end

    July 27 to 10.00     The lists of applicants recommended for admission are posted

    July, 27-29            Confirmation by entrants of desire to be enrolled in high school

    Until August 25 Providing a full report to the Ministry of Education and Science of the Kyrgyz Republic and sending the applicants’ lists for confirmation in the Centre for Evaluation in Education and Teaching Methods  (CEETM)*

    * A general list of applicants who have confirmed their desire to study at the university following the results of all admission rounds (for grant and contract places) is sent to the CEETM for confirmation.

    Order of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Kyrgyz Republic from 27.02.2020. No. 229/1

    (as amended by the order of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Kyrgyz Republic of April 20, 2020 No. 480/1)

    On the approval of the lists of specialties

    In accordance with the Regulations on State Educational Grants for Studying Students in State Institutions of Higher Education of the Kyrgyz Republic, approved by Resolution No. 404 of the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic of June 2, 2006, and the Regulations on the Selection and Enrollment of Admissions to Universities of the Kyrgyz Republic based on the results of the nationwide testing, approved by the Kyrgyz Government Republic of 27 May 2011 No. 256

    I order:

    1. To approve the attached:

    List of specialties and directions of training with indication of mandatory additional subject tests of nationwide testing;

    List of specialties and areas of training that require additional tests conducted by the university;

    The list of specialties and areas of training, when enrolling entrants for which the results of nationwide testing are not required.

    1. To the rectors of higher educational institutions of the Kyrgyz Republic:
    • take measures to inform applicants about the mandatory submission of additional subject tests;
    • be guided by this order when enrolling entrants to the relevant specialties and training areas.

     Approved by order

    Ministry of Education and Science

    Of the Kyrgyz Republic

    from 27.02.2020.

    No. 229/1

    List of specialties and directions of training that require additional tests conducted by the university

    Code Name of specialties / directions of training       Type of additional test

    530500 Jurisprudence (*) The main test, physical training

     

    532200 Law enforcement activities (*)  The main test, physical Culture

    770100 Command tactical motorized rifle troops   The main test, physical Culture

    770200 Border activities The main test, physical training

    750100 Architecture  The main test, creative tests

    750200 Design of an architectural environment   The main test, creative tests

    750300 Restoration and reconstruction of the architectural

    Environment   The main test, creative tests

    570700 The art of costume and textiles The main test, creative tests

    750500 Construction (preparation profile “Design of buildings”) The main test, creative tests

    532100 Recreation and health tourism    Main test, physical training

    750400 Urban Development  The main test, creative tests

     

    The directions of bachelor’s training, realized at the American

    University in Central Asia   The main test,

    Certificate certifying the level and  profile

    of knowledge of English required for training

    Note:

    (*) – for the direction of training “Jurisprudence”, implemented in the Academy of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic

    Approved by order

    Ministry of Education and Science

    Of the Kyrgyz Republic

    from 27.02.2020.

    No. 229/1

     

    List of the specialties and training directions with indication of mandatory additional subject tests of nationwide testing.

     

    Code Name of the field of study / specialty

    532000                            Physical training

    570001                          Art History

    570002                         Theater research

    570003                          History and theory of choreographic art

    570004                        Musicology

    570005                        Film Science

    570006                         Cameramen

    570007                        History and theory of fine arts

    570008                        Instrumental performance (by instrument type)

    570009                        Vocal art (by types of vocal art)

    570010                        Conducting (by types of performing groups)

    5 570012                     Musical variety art (by types)

    570013                       Sound engineering (by application areas)

    570014                       Acting art

    570015                      Directing (by areas of application)

    570016                     Theatrical and decorative arts

    570017                      Choreographic art

    570018                        Directing a choreographer

    570019                        Pedagogy of choreography

    570020, 570400         Design

    570021                       Interiors and equipment

    570022                      Decorative and applied arts and crafts

    570023                     Monumental and decorative art

    570024                     Painting

    570025                    Graphics

    570026                    Sculpture

    570027                  Literary creation

    570028                  Folk art creativity

    570029                Social and cultural activities

    550600                Art education

    570500                Fine arts

    Approved by order

    Ministry of Education and Science

    Of the Kyrgyz Republic

    from 27.02.2020.

    No. 229/1

    List of specialties and training directions with indication of mandatory additional subject tests of nationwide testing

    (as amended by the order of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Kyrgyz Republic of April 20, 2017 No. 480/1)

    Code           Name of training / specialty area                           Mandatory tests

    510100                    Mathematics                                  The main test, mathematics or physics

    510200      Applied Mathematics and Computer Science The main test, mathematics or physics

    510300                Information technology   The main test, mathematics or physics

    510400                 Physics         The main test, physics or mathematics

    510500             Radiophysics  The main test, physics or mathematics

    520100              Chemistry   The main test, chemistry or biology

    520200              Biology   The main test, biology or chemistry

    520300              Geology   The main test, physics or mathematics

    520400              Geography   Core test

    520500        Cartography and Geoinformatics     The main test, mathematics or physics

    520600                     Hydrometeorology   The main test

    520700                     Soil Science     The main test

    520800                    Ecology and Nature Management

    520900                    Bioecology    The main test, chemistry or biology

    530100                     Philosophy     The main  test

    530200                     Political Science     Test

    530300                     Psychology     Core test

    530400                      History   The main test, history

    530500                     Jurisprudence (*)                                             The main test, history

    530600                     Journalism                                       The main test, history or English lang

    530700                    Advertising and public relations                           The main test

    530800                     International Relations                          The main test, English or history

    530900                    Oriental Studies, African Studies              the main test, English or History

    531000                    Philology                                                  The main test, history

    Linguistics (English)                                     The main test, English

    531100             Linguistics (other foreign languages                The main test

    531200            Computer Linguistics (English)                        The main test, English

    Computer linguistics (German, French)             The main test, English

    531300            Culturology                                                        The main test

    531400             Religious Studies                                               Basic Test

    531500            Regional Studies                                                 Basic Test, History or English

    531600            Theology                                                            The main test

    531700             American Studies                                              Basic Test, English or History

    531800            Evolution                                                          The basic test, English or history

    531900           Anthropology                                                     The main test, biology

    541000           Sociology                                                           The main test

    540200          Social work                                                         Basic test

    540300          Organization of work with youth                        The main test

    550100      Natural science education                             Basic test, chemistry or biology (depending on the profile)                                              The main test (for the profile – geography)

    550200     Physical and mathematical education            The main test, physics or mathematics

    550300      Philological education

    – English

    – Kyrgyz, Russian languages

    – German and other foreign languages.                            The main test 40

    550400 Social and economic education                                 The main test, history

    550500 Technological educations                                  the main test, physics or mathematics

    550700 Pedagogy                                                  The main test, history or biology (depending on the profile)

    550800          Professional Training                                                   The main  test

    570600          Library Science and Documentation                            the main test

    570800           Publishing                                                                    The main test

    571200 Museology and conservation of cultural and natural heritage     The main test

    580100       Economics                                                                          The main test, mathematics

    580200       Management                                                                  The main test, mathematics

    580300       Commerce                                                                      The main test, mathematics

    580400         Trading                                                                          The main test, mathematics

    580500         Business Informatics                                                      The main test, mathematics

    580600            Logistics                                                    The main test, mathematics or physics

    580700 Business Management The main test, mathematics

    580800 Personnel management The main test, mathematics

    580900 State and municipal administration The main test, history

    581000 Marketing The main test, mathematics

    590100 Information security The main test, mathematics or physics

    600100 Service Main test, history or English language

    600200 Tourism The main test, history or English language

    600300 Hotel Management Basic Test, History or English

    610100     Agrochemistry and agropsychology                     The main test

    610200     Agronomy                                                             The main test

    610300      Agroengineering                                                  The main test

    610400        Animal science                                                   The main  test

    610500          Veterinary                                                          The main test

    610600 Technology of production and processing of agricultural

    products                                                                                The main test

    610700           Fisheries                                                        The  main test

    620100      Surveying and remote sensing                            The main test

    620200       Land Management and Cadastres                      The main  test

    630100      Applied Geology                                        The main test, physics or mathematics

    630200 Technology of geological exploration             The main test, physics or mathematics

    630300    Mining                                                          The main test, physics or mathematics

    630400    Oil and gas business                                     Main test, physics or mathematics

    640100  Heat power engineering and heat engineering The main test, physics or mathematics

    640200 Electrical power and electrical engineering      The main test, physics or mathematics

    650100 Material Science and Materials Technology     The main test, physics or mathematics

    650200   Metallurgy                                                      The main test, physics or mathematics

    650300 Mechanical Engineering                                 The main test, physics or mathematics

    650400 Technological Machines and Equipment        The main test, physics or mathematics

    650500 Applied Mechanics                                         The main test, physics or mathematics

    670100    Ground transport-technological machines

    and complexes                                                               The main test, physics or mathematics

    670200    Operation of transport-technological machines

    and complexes                                                              The main test, physics or mathematics

    670300      Technology of transport processes              The main test, physics or mathematics

    680100      Instrument making                                      The main test, physics or mathematics

    680200      Biotechnical systems and technologies       The main test, physics or biology

    690100       Electronics and Nanoelectronics                 The main test, physics or mathematics

    690200      Radiotechnics                                                     The main test, physics or mathematics

    690300 Infocommunication technologies and

    communication systems                                                 The main test, physics or mathematics

    690400  Design and technology of electronic tools           The main test, physics or mathematics

    690500 Technical operation of transport radio equipment   The main test, physics or mathematics

    690600        Telematics                                                       The main  test, physics or mathematics

    700100   System analysis and management                        The main  test, mathematics or physics

    700200 Management in technical systems                         The main test, physics or mathematics

    700300 Automation of technological processes and

    productions                                                                          The main test, physics or mathematics

    700400 Quality Management                                              The main test, mathematics or physics

    700500 Mechatronics and Robotics                                   The main test, physics or mathematics

    700600 Standardization, quality management

    and metrology                                                                    The main test, physics or mathematics

    700700 Innovation                                                              The main test

    700800 Technical physics                                                 The main test, physics or mathematics

    710100 Informatics and Computer Science                       The main test, physics or mathematics

    710200 Information Systems and Technologies               The main test, physics or mathematics

    710300 Applied Informatics                                             The main test, physics or mathematics

    710400 Software engineering                                            The main test, physics or mathematics

    710500 Internet technology and management                   The main test, physics or mathematics

    720100 Chemical technology Basic test, chemistry or physics

    720200 Biotechnology                                                       The main test, biology or chemistry

    730100 Forestry and landscape construction                     The main test

    730200 Technology of logging and wood processing

    industries                                                                          The main test, physics or mathematics

    740100 Technology and production of food products

    from vegetable raw materials                                             The main test, biology or chemistry

    740200 Technology and production of food products

    of animal origin                                                                  The main test, biology or chemistry

    740300 Food technology and catering                               The main test, biology or chemistry

    740400 Technology and design of textile products            The main test, physics or chemistry

    740500 Technology of artistic processing of materials      The main test, physics or chemistry

    740600 The technology of printing and packaging

    production                                                                         The main test, physics or mathematics

    740700 Technology and design of light

    industry products                                                                 The main test, physics or chemistry

    750400 Urban Development                                             The main test, physics or mathematics

    750500 Construction

    (except for the training profile “Designing buildings”)      The main test, physics or mathematics

    750500 Construction (preparation profile “Hydraulic engineering”)         The main  test

    760100 Environmental engineering and water use             The main test, physics or mathematics

    760100 Environmental engineering and water use

    (profile – Land reclamation, land reclamation and protection)                      The main test

    760200 Applied hydrometeorology                                     The main test, physics or mathematics

    760300 Technospheric Security                                        The main test, physics or mathematics

    530001 Clinical Psychology                                               The main test, biology

    530002 Forensic examination                                                   The main test

    Translation and Translation Studies:

    530003   – English

    – German, French and other foreign languages              The main test, English

    530004 Customs                                                                           The main test, mathematics

    550001 State language in educational institutions with

    non-Kyrgyz language of instruction                                                The main test, history

    560001       Curative                                                                  Main test, chemistry, biology

    560002      Pediatrics                                                                 The main test, chemistry, biology

    560003          Mediko-prophylactic case                              The main test, chemistry, biology

    560004          Stomatology                                                    The main test, chemistry, biology

    560005         Pharmacia                                                       The main test, chemistry, biology

    560006          Nursing                                                          Main Test, Chemistry, Biology

    570030         Book Business                                                    The main test

    590001        Information security                                           The main test, physics or mathematics

    610001       Veterinary                                                         The main test

    620101         Applied Geodesy                                           The main test

    630001      Applied Geology                                             The main  test, physics or mathematics

    630002 Technology of geological exploration                   The main test, physics or mathematics

    630003 Mining                                                                    The main test, physics or mathematics

    630004 Physical processes of mining or oil and

    gas production                                                                    The main test, physics or mathematics

    750001 The rolling stock of railways                                  The main test, physics or mathematics

    750002 Construction of railways, bridges and transport

    tunnels                                                                           The main test, physics or mathematics

    760001 Fire safety                                                           The main test, physics or mathematics

    Notes:

    (*) – the requirement to be bound by a subject test on history does not apply to the applicants of the Academy of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic;

    – in the directions of training and specialties that are not included in this list, the admission of enrollees is based on the results of the basic Republican Testing  test.

    * Admission to the universities of the republic for all forms of training is carried out based on the results of nationwide testing.

    For enrollees wishing to enter on a contract basis for all forms of study (full-time, part-time, evening), the main test is mandatory, the presence of a profiling subject test gives priority to the entrant when enrolling in the relevant directions.

    The competition for admission is held directly in higher educational institutions.

    To the competition for the grant and the contract form of training, only those applicants who have received points above the threshold score are allowed. Just as in 2016, in 2017, the Ministry established a single threshold score for admission to all forms of study for the basic test of 110 points for each subject test of 60 points.

    Enrollees who have received scores above the threshold both in the basic and in the subject test are allowed to compete for specialties that require additional subject tests. The competition for these specialties is conducted according to the sum of the points of the basic and additional subject tests.

    Enrollees who did not pass these tests may be admitted to the competition for a contract form of study in specialties and directions (other than medical specialties) that require additional subject tests, but they have points above the threshold in the main test. When enrolling in these specialties, priority applicants are applicants with the results of subject tests.

    Graduates of secondary schools that have confirmed the receipt of the certificate of secondary general education with honors in the National Testing Center at the Ministry of Education and Science of the KR and received points above the established threshold points for the basic and subject tests will add 20 points to the results of each subject test.

    Outside the competition for granting the following:

    – 50 entrants who showed the best results in republican testing (RT);

    – Applicants who took 1-2 place in the republican Olympiad of schoolchildren or are winners of international Olympiads in the current year, to specialties and directions with which the subject of the Olympiad coincides, provided they participate in the nationwide testing;

    – Applicants who took the third place in the republican Olympiad of schoolchildren for the current year, for pedagogical specialties, for which the subject of the Olympiad is profiling, provided they participate in the nationwide testing.

    The enrollment procedure provides for two or three rounds. The rules of competitive enrollment in all rounds are the same. The contest for enrollment will begin on July 10, 2017. The collection of vouchers will end on July 12 at 14.00 hours. July 13 to 10 am will be posted lists of applicants recommended for admission. The entrant who passed the competition must, in a three-day period, that is, before July 15, confirm his desire to study in this specialty, otherwise his place is considered vacant. If after the first round in the university there will be vacant seats, then from July 17 to July 22 the university will hold the second round of enrollment. The third round is conducted only with the permission of the Ministry of Education and Science from July 24 to 29, and the entrant provides the certificate for participation in it.

    On the correspondence and evening form of study the terms of enrollment are established by the university independently.

    To enter the grant site in the first round, the entrant has the right to use two vouchers of the certificate, in the second round – one coupon. Coupons of the certificate for contract training the entrant can use at will.

    When enrolling for a grant, social categories of entrants are taken into account:

    – school leavers  in Bishkek;

    – school leavers of regional centers and small towns;

    – rural  school leavers ; – graduates of secondary educational institutions located in the highlands of the Kyrgyz Republic;

    – Applicants-beneficiaries (disabled people of I, II groups, persons equated with high-altitude zones of the Kyrgyz Republic, for benefits and guarantees to war participants and war invalids, disabled children, disabled children, orphans and children left without parental care, military personnel discharged to the reserve, children of persons who died in the events of 2010, persons having the status of kayrilmanov).

    The competition is held separately within each category. Applicants-beneficiaries are enrolled in higher educational institutions for grant education within the limits of a separate quota.

    For contract training the competition is conducted without taking into account the categories of applicants.

    Persons entering the university on the basis of higher education or on the basis of secondary vocational education in the profile for accelerated training programs are enrolled in the university on the basis of the results of certification tests conducted by universities themselves.

    With students enrolled in the grant (budget) training is a tripartite agreement on the mandatory distribution of work after graduation. In accordance with the agreement, the university is obliged to train cadres in the relevant specialties and directions at the expense of the state educational grant, the employer undertakes to employ after graduating the university in the specified areas and specialties.

    The list of documents submitted by applicants for admission to the university:

    – passport;

    – the document of the state sample on average general, on average vocational education;

    – certificate of nationwide testing of the current year;

    – photographs (3×4 – 6 pieces); – a military ticket or a written certificate (for those who are liable for military service).

    Additional documents are submitted by the applicant, if he claims the benefits established by the legislation of the Kyrgyz Republic.

    Republican testing  results are not obligatory when enrolling in the universities of culture and art and the specialty of physical culture and sports.